Chief Executive Officer
DAVID HASLINGDEN

General Manager
CATHERINE NEBAUER

Programming Managing Director
KARIN SIMONCINI

General Counsel
PAGE HENTY

NHNZ Managing Director
KYLE MURDOCH

Chief Financial Officer
JASON PITCHERS

Zoo Moo Creative Producer
IAN MCGEE

Supervising Producer
ANNETTE BUTT

Directors
JANIS MCCARTHY
GILES PIKE
KATIE BROCKIE
TESS WHELAN
VERONICA McCARTHY

Creative Director
JASON LINDSAY

Supervising Editor
STU WATERHOUSE

Puppeteers
MARK NEILSON
MATT WILSON
RYAN INGLIS
DANNY STILL
KATIE BROCKIE
ANTONIA FAIRMAID

Writers
KATIE BROCKIE
JACQUELINE CRAWFORD
JANE AVERY
JANIS MCCARTHY
TESS WHELAN
RYAN INGLIS
ANDREW GUNN
COLIN KITCHINGHAM
GABBY GOLDING
KAMANI SUPPIAH
MARCUS TURNER

Music
JEFF AVERY

Camera
GILES PIKE
MAX QUINN

Studio Assistant
TOBY DE FRIEZ

Production Co-ordinator
LYNETTE MITCHELL

Set Design and Construction
PARRY JONES

Editors
LIZZIE STEARN
BEN LAMAR
CALLUM SLEE
JEFF AVERY
JOSIE HAINES
MURRAY BALL
STEVEN CHOW
SUSAN HARVEY
IAIN FRENGLEY
DOUG CLIFFORD-MARSH
EMMA COPELAND

Assistant Editor
EDDIE ALLAN

Graphics & Animation
DAVID BATSON
FRANK WU
SHAUN RAE
MIKE CHAMBERLAIN
PAUL JONES
DON FERNS
PARRY JONES

Post Production
TOM KOYKKA
MICKEY TREADWELL

Audio Post
STACEY HERTNON
DANIEL WARDROP
ERROL SAMUELSON
MERVYN AITCHISON

Balloon Sculptor
PIP MULFORD-HUGHES

Puppets
LUNA PUPPETS
PUPPET KITCHEN
MAKE-UP EFFECTS GROUP
LEE BAKER
SASQUATCH PRODUCTIONS

Archiving
RAHNA TIMMS

Archive Footage
MOVING IMAGES

Senior Operations Manager
COLIN SHEVLOFF

Presentation
TRINA AMBROSE
HOPE ROBERTSON
ANNE SCOTT
RUBY JONES

Programming
MELANIE LOVE

Zoo Moo App
KEVIN WEATHERALL

Presentation Editor
ANGEL MCNAMARA
KRISTY PEARSON

Presentation Editor Assist
ELLENA ZELLHUBER-McMILLAN

The filmmakers acknowledge the assistance of the New Zealand Government's Screen Production Grant
 


 

Executive Producer
JOCELYN LITTLE

Head of Production
PAUL STEVENS

Head of Beach House Kids
SUSAN OLIVER

Production Managers
TAY SOOK HOON
KENNY GIAM

Directors
SEAN MASTERSON
CLAIRE CLEMENTS
JANE ADCROFT

Assistant Directors
STACEY SIM
MARCUS CHUA MENG WEI

Puppeteers
SEAN MASTERSON
CYNTHIA LEE
MACQUARRIE
BRIGHT ONG
AUDREY LIM

Writers
CHIA LENG PING
KANE WHEATLEY-HOLDER
DHANIAH SUHANA BINTE
MOHAMMAD WIJAYA
DEBRA KIM CHONG

Production Assistant
WONG YAN JING, DELICIA

Production Co-ordinator
STELLA SEET

Camerman
JONATHAN LEWIS

Sound
AIDIL MUHAIMIN BIN RAMIEE
BALU RAJA

Props Builder/Puppet Doctor
MUHAMMAD NUH BIN MAHMOOD

Head of Beach House Studios
CONSTANCE NG SEW LING

Creative Lead
KEH CHOON WEE

Production Designer
HENG HUI CHING

Senior Compositor
GANDHI NICOLE SUDHIR

Senior Animator
GOH KIM YE

Junior Animator
TSAO EN WEI

Animation Intern
MARISA YUEN XIN

Post Production Producer
BENJAMIN GOH

Editors
EMMANUEL DE JESUS LIWAG
TIONG SWEE TEE
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN ABDUL
RAHMAN
MERCADO ANILIE ALYSSE TEVES
ADAM SNYDER

Assistant Editors
MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL BIN ROSLI
KOHDEEJAH BINTE SHEIK
MOHAMED ISMAIL
PANG SI CHER PETER

Feature Song Composer
NOH GHANI

Audio Engineers
JERRY TEO TSEE HOAY
WEE WEI XIANG EDMUND

Production Music
AUDIO NETWORK